5/13/18 5/27/18
Week of May 20, 2018
May 21
Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Abraham Lincoln, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, Denison, Lewis Central, Sioux City East, Sioux City North, Sioux City West, Urbandale, Waukee (Home)
May 21, 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM athletics
May 21
Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
May 21, 3:00 PM athletics
May 21
Baseball: 10th (Cancelled) vs. Des Moines Roosevelt (Away)
May 21, 3:30 PM – 7:30 PM athletics
May 21
Softball: JV vs. Des Moines Roosevelt (Home)
May 21, 4:15 PM – 7:15 PM athletics
May 21
Baseball: Varsity vs. Des Moines Roosevelt (Home)
May 21, 5:00 PM – 8:15 PM athletics
May 21
Softball: Varsity vs. Des Moines Roosevelt (Home)
May 21, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM athletics
May 21
Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. TBA, TBA (Away)
May 21, 6:00 PM athletics
May 21
Valley Orchestra Guild Meeting
May 21, 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM Valley High School, Room 1721 Orchestra arts
May 22
Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
May 22 (all day) athletics
May 22
Valley Senior Finals (Periods 1, 3, 5, & 7)
May 22, 8:20 AM – 3:20 PM school-events
May 22
Softball: JV vs. Winterset (Away)
May 22, 5:30 PM athletics
May 22
Softball: Varsity vs. Winterset (Away)
May 22, 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM athletics
May 22
Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Fort Dodge (Away)
May 22, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM athletics
May 23
Late AP Testing (May 23-25)
May 23 (all day) school-events
May 23
Valley Senior Finals (Periods, 2, 4, 6, & 8)
May 23, 8:20 AM – 2:35 PM school-events
May 23
Baseball: 10th vs. Waukee (Away)
May 23, 5:00 PM athletics
May 23
Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Hoover (Home)
May 23, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM athletics
May 23
National Honor Society Induction
May 23, 6:15 PM – 6:50 PM Staplin Performing Arts Center, Valley High School school-events
May 23
Valley Senior Honors Night
May 23, 7:00 PM – 9:30 PM Staplin Performing Arts Center, Valley High School school-events
May 24
Late AP Testing (May 23-25)
May 24 (all day) school-events
May 24
Valley Commencement Rehearsal
May 24, 10:00 AM – 12:00 PM Drake University school-events
May 24
Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Mason City (Home)
May 24, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM athletics
May 25
Late AP Testing (May 23-25)
May 25 (all day) school-events
May 25
Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
May 25, 8:00 AM athletics
May 25
Softball: Varsity vs. Bettendorf, Waukee (Home)
May 25, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM athletics
May 26
Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
May 26, 9:30 AM athletics
May 26
Baseball: Varsity vs. North Scott, Assumption Davenport (Away)
May 26, 12:00 PM athletics
May 26
Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Lewis Central (Home)
May 26, 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM athletics